Phoenix District
BSA Troop 467
Unidentified Eagle Scouts of Troop 59

Eagle badgeThis is the photo gallery of Eagle Scouts from Troop 467 and Troop 59 from Peachtree Road United Methodist Church.

Do you know any of these Eagle Scouts? All were members of Troop 59 and probably earned the Eagle rank sometime between 1946 and 1965. If you can match any of these photos with a name, please let us know.

You can find a list of the names of Eagle Scouts from Troop 59 and Troop 467 at the bottom of this page.

We also need dates (month, day, and year) when the following Eagle Scouts earned the Eagle rank:

Troop  Eagle Scout Name Date Completed
Eagle Rank
59
467
467
59
59
59
59
Wilson L. Bratherton
Ronald E. Geyer
Matt Hutchinson
Jack Leeman
Thomas S. Lines
Frank C. Marchman
Hunter Marshall
1968
1973
9/1977
Unknown
1970
1973
1958

(You can click on each photo to view the underlying source image.)
See an error? Let the Troop 467 webmaster know at AtlTroop467@gmail.com


Unknown Eagle #4
Unknown Eagle #5
Total Eagle Scouts on this page = 2

Click here to download a comma-separated file of Eagle Scout names and BoR dates.

Troop 59 Eagles (alphabetical)
Thomas E. Aderhold-January 19, 1965
John C. Allman-December 11, 1973
Albert Anderson-November 19, 1953
Steve Avary, Jr.-November 2, 1958
Chas H. Beine-January 19, 1965
Wilson L. Bratherton-1968
Bill Bussey-October 9, 1956
Robert Andrew Calvert, Jr.-August 5, 1952
Thomas Cantrell, Jr.-August 31, 1954
Keller Skeen Carlock-November 26, 1952
Bobby Clemmer-May 4, 1957
George H. Connell, Jr.-August 7, 1960
Bobby Cook-November 2, 1958
Floyd C. Cooper-July 16, 1946
Tucky DeLung-October 9, 1956
Marshall Dunaway-September 28, 1951
William Morton Durrett-September 25, 1953
Bob Dutton-February 7, 1960
William Fike-November 11, 1970
Thomas David Fletcher-January 13, 1953
Daniel Clark Geddie-January 13, 1953
Edwin R. Haas III-August 5, 1962
Vance Reed Hoover-August 7, 1960
Johnny Huey-August 5, 1962
Jas. Powell Hunter, Jr.-August 5, 1952
Bruce A. Lafitte-September 19, 1967
Glenn C. Lafitte-April 15, 1969
Jack Leeman-Unknown
Thomas S. Lines-1970
Carl Lippold-March 5, 1946
Dan Lovett-April 4, 1946
Robert E. Lynch III-July 3, 1951
Frank C. Marchman-March 16, 1974
Robert Marchman IV-October 15, 1971
Hunter Marshall-1958
Samuel A. Mathis-July 17, 1973
Howard McCain, Jr.-September 28, 1951
David Meadow-August 17, 1950
Richard Pierce-October 10, 1973
Edward H. Preston, Jr.-February 9, 1958
Alec Rhodes-May 12, 1956
Steve Rhodes-February 3, 1963
Richard Roane-December 6, 1954
Donald C. Shropshire, Jr.-August 5, 1952
Thomas E. Sims III-January 22, 1952
Edwin H. Smith, Jr.-November 17, 1964
T. Gunter Smith-August 5, 1952
Ovid Benjamin Sparks III-January 13, 1953
Charles P. Stephens-January 13, 1953
Robert Stephenson-March 2, 1954
Benjamin C. Teasley, Jr.-November 6, 1960
John W. Terrell-October 21, 1969
Randall E. Terrell-June 16, 1970
Thomas H. Terrell-November 16, 1965
Randy Troup-February 3, 1963
John R. Ulery-February 2, 1957
Unknown Eagle #4-Date Unknown
Unknown Eagle #5-Date Unknown
Joe Utzman-November 4, 1962
Bill Veatch-November 5, 1961
John C. Wesley-February 2, 1957
Richard M. Whitney-April 20, 1965
Richard Samuel Wolf-August 5, 1952
Marvin Woolen, Jr.-November 23, 1954

Troop 467 Eagles (alphabetical)
James Hunter Archer-November 13, 2012
John D. Barker-September 9, 1980
James J. Barnes-September 8, 1987
Jeffrey Scott Beacham-January 14, 1997
Todd Rutledge Beacham-January 9, 1996
James N. Beckemeyer-August 27, 1979
Geoffrey Quillian Betts-May 11, 1993
Gavin Barrett Bigelow-July 13, 2007
Stanley Francis Birch, III-December 18, 2008
Kendrick Anthony Blackstock-July 12, 1994
Towner Anson Blackstock-May 1, 1990
John Myers Boicourt-November 10, 1998
Thaddeus Bouska-August 26, 2010
James H. Bratton III-January 22, 1982
John Louis Bridges-June 27, 2011
Joseph Marion Brooks, IV-July 13, 2007
William Wheeler Bryan, Jr.-May 12, 1998
David W. Caldwell-March 16, 1974
Jack Wade Caldwell-August 6, 1984
Keller S. Carlock, Jr.-April 20, 1980
Kevin B. Carlock-January 31, 1981
John Valentine Carolin-March 13, 2012
Richard L. Carpenter-July 21, 1970
Harold Hutson Carspecken-September 8, 1987
Joseph Philip Cheaney-May 12, 1998
John P. Coen, IV-April 14, 2015
Hal F. Collier, Jr.-January 29, 1985
James Copeland-September 13, 2016
Samuel B. Crane-October 14, 2014
Oliver Quinn Campbell Davidson-May 8, 2012
Joseph Kinion Davis-August 11, 2015
Theodore Harris Davis III-November 13, 2012
Tyler Day-June 27, 2011
Travis Worth Dean-November 13, 2012
Todd Carter Deveau-January 11, 2000
Christopher M. Drewry-December 19, 1973
Patrick McIntosh Dunaway-May 13, 1997
Matthew Scott Eads-January 10, 1989
Robert S. Eads, Jr.-January 29, 1985
Kyle A. Edson-September 13, 2011
Benjamin D. Fackler-November 13, 1990
Martin E. Fackler-July 31, 1984
Nathan A. Fackler-November 8, 1988
Robert Burns Farrow-March 8, 2005
Steven Charles Ferguson-July 9, 1996
Bryan P. Ford-September 8, 1987
Patrick H. Frank III-August 8, 1983
Wesley A. French-December 2, 1978
Haines Howd Friedman-April 26, 2007
Reilly Friedman-November 11, 2014
Joey Gabianelli-November 10, 2009
Francis Bonnevie Gallego-November 10, 2009
Jordan Alexander George-November 12, 2013
Ronald E. Geyer-*1973
Matt Goldman-February 16, 2010
Jake D. Goldwasser-October 14, 2014
Max David Goldwasser-November 8, 2011
John Mullen Grace-September 14, 1999
Stewart Alexander Grace-May 13, 1997
Thomas N. Guffin, Jr.-August 19, 1969
Robert M. Gustafson-May 3, 1976
Wesley Erwin Harden-March 11, 1998
Michael Hartshorn-August 11, 2015
Ethan Benno Hartz-May 10, 2016
Patrick David Harvey-August 28, 1989
Stephen Scott Haslup-September 12, 1995
John Thompson-Newton Hatfield-March 14, 1995
John Charles Held-July 14, 1998
John Rockwell Helyar-May 13, 2008
Dale C. Herndon, Jr.-December 9, 1982
Michael P. Hill-August 20, 1968
Arthur H. Holekamp-November 21, 1967
Matt Hutchinson-*9/1977
Frank Parker Hudson III-May 12, 1998
David Withers Jones-March 27, 2001
Aaron Fuller Kala-July 13, 2007
Andrew Wesley Kala-February 22, 2011
Bill A. Keel-October 2, 1973
Grant Kelly-February 14, 2012
Charles D. Kennedy-April 17, 1980
Vincent Jones Lafitte-March 9, 1999
Andrew Ross Lybarger-May 13, 2008
Daniel L. Mallory-May 12, 2009
Jack Parks Margolin-January 10, 2012
Allen Herndon Meadors-January 11, 2005
Reade Anderson Midyette-April 27, 2011
Preston Moister-March 11, 1997
William Moore-May 10, 1994
James Woodman Morse-April 23, 2006
Alex Mountford-January 12, 2010
Benjamin Rea Myer-November 10, 2015
John O. Myer-November 9, 2010
Peter Turriff Myer-August 14, 2012
Frank Barry Planer-May 9, 1995
Mark Planer-October 29, 1998
James V. Poindexter-March 12, 2013
Nathan D. Reineck-November 10, 2009
Stephen Benjamin Reisner -November 12, 2013
Daniel Christopher Rice-July 11, 2000
Paul C. Rosser-May 31, 1983
Joseph A. Sams-March 20, 1973
Brian Scannell-November 8, 1994
Kevin Scannell-January 9, 1996
Carl L. Smith-September 21, 1971
James D. Spratt, Jr.-November 18, 1969
Cody Ellis Stroupe-March 8, 2005
James Russell Sursavage-May 13, 1997
Jona Swain-January 12, 1999
Robert Eugene Talmadge-April 19, 1989
David A. Tansill-March 7, 1982
Ronald Steven Tansill-March 13, 1986
Thomas B. Taylor-April 20, 1977
Thomas P. Thatcher-October 12, 1976
William B. Thatcher, Jr.-January 18, 1972
Michael R. Tippett-December 5, 1973
Julian H. Tolbert-April 19, 1983
Thomas R. Tolbert-November 26, 1986
Davis Turner-November 8, 2011
Drew Turner-November 8, 2011
Jacob Riley Turner-January 10, 2012
William Emery Underwood-January 13, 2004
Daniel Scoler Walden-July 8, 2008
Michael Geoffrey Walden-August 22, 2005
David J. Wasserman-May 8, 2012
Alvis M. Weatherly III-August 19, 1969
Kenneth A. Wise-December 21, 1971
Eric Witt-May 11, 1999
Karl E. Wommack-April 19, 1983
Andrew Blake Wood-May 8, 2012
Simon Jay Wu-February 22, 2011
Andrew P. Roberts Young-September 13, 2011
Peter Mandeville Zeliff II-April 19, 1989
Stephen W. Zeliff II-November 1, 1983
Home | Calendar | Court of Honor | FAQ | Forms | Gallery | History | Links
Monthly Trip | Parent Info | Patrol Corner | Site Map | About